Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Moorhead Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Moorhead AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Moorhead Minnesota Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Moorhead MN Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Moorhead Crime Index 898.52618.84479.3
 
Moorhead Violent Crimes N/A553.5
Moorhead Murders 007
Moorhead Rapes N/AN/A33.1
Moorhead Robberies 823.3205.8
Moorhead Aggravated Assaults 39113.7336.5
 
Moorhead Property Crimes 8752550.43906.1
Moorhead Burglaries 114332.3813.2
Moorhead Larceny/Thefts 7022046.12601.7
Moorhead Motor Vehicle Thefts 59172501.5
 
Moorhead Arsons 1  617.49N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Moorhead crime collection area population of 34,309.
  • Moorhead crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Moorhead crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Moorhead

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Moorhead crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Moorhead crime level is worse than national average.

 MOORHEAD STATISTICS
 Moorhead Population: 32177
 Male Population: 15096
 Female Population: 17081
 Households: 11660
 Median Age: 29
 Average Household Size: 2.43
Moorhead Population
Moorhead Crime Level:

 MORE MN CRIME STATS
  Minneapolis
  Saint Paul
  Minnetonka
  Duluth
  Rochester
  Bloomington
  Saint Cloud
  Brainerd
  Eden Prairie
  Burnsville
  Edina
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement